Home
 
  Follow us on facebook
 

Privacy Policy

 

We are committed to protecting your privacy.

MIMS (NZ) Ltd, the publisher of NZDoctor, is committed to protecting your privacy. We want to build a high level of trust with our audience and comply completely with the principles of the Privacy Act (1993). This document discloses how we gather information about you and what we do with the information that we gather.

Will we send you unsolicited messages?

No. We will only contact you when you have chosen to be notified by this service.

Will we share your personal information with others?

No. We will not sell, lease, or give your personal details to any third party without your consent.

What will we do with the personal information you provide?

We ask for a minimum of personal information. We will use the details you choose to provide to add to the enewsletter mailing list. You can choose to be permanently removed from our database at any time (see below).

How will we protect the personal information you provide?

Information you choose to give toMIMS (NZ) Ltd  is stored on a secure server with Facilitate Digital. Please read our security statement for further information about the industry standard security technology we use to protect your personal details.

How can you check your details or be removed from our database?

You may check the personal information we hold, correct any mistakes, or ask to be permanently removed from our database at any time. Please click here to find out more about this service.

How do we collect information from you?

MIMS (NZ) Ltd websites do not gather personal information about you without your knowledge. We use your computer's IP address - an identifier allocated automatically by your Internet Service Provider (ISP) - to help administer our web site. This allows us to gather broad demographic information only, such as what country you are from or what ISP you use. Your computer's IP address does not provide any personal details. MIMS (NZ) Ltd websites use Google Ad Manager ad serving software for delivering advertisements.

Who is MIMS (NZ) Ltd Ltd?
MIMS (NZ) Ltd is a specialist medical publisher and data management company. We have maintained a secure database of 8000 medical professionals for over 15 years and will offer the same level of service and security to our website audience and customers.

Our physical address is 3 Shea Terrace, Milford, Auckland.
Our toll-free number (in New Zealand) is 0800 836 565 or (International) +64 9 488 4278.

What if our privacy policy changes?
MIMS (NZ) Ltd may update this privacy statement from time to time. All those included on the database will be notified by email when and if this occurs, and be reminded of the opportunity to be permanently removed from our database.

If you have any questions about MIMS (NZ) Ltd's privacy or security measures please contact:

The Editor
New Zealand Doctor
phone 09-488 4266
email editor@nzdoctor.co.nz

For the Terms of Use of our website, please visit here
PO Box 31-348
Milford
North Shore City

 
 
 
 
 


Most Popular

 
Professional Classifieds

University of WellingtonMedical Director, Student Health Services

Sunnynook Medical Centre0.6FTE long term locum

Gold Standard LocumsSeeking a Locum?

Medacs HealthcareGPs – looking for your next career move?

Ngati Porou Hauora1.0 FTE GENERAL PRACTITIONER VACANCY

St Martins MedicalGP Required

MedicusJoin Medicus Now

Ochre Recuitment NZWhat's your next career move?